HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

20, WATLING CLOSE, HR4 8FA

Detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£375,015

Median £3,261/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £392,000£605,000
Estimated value: £375,015Last sold (Jan 2026): £410,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near HR4 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 ST ANDREWS CLOSE
HR4 8DD · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000104£3,365C87%
27 BEARCROFT
HR4 8TA · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000113£3,142D87%
MARSH COTTAGE BRIDGE LANE
HR4 8AY · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000115£3,261D87%
3 GATHERSTONE CLOSE
HR4 8FP · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000124£4,355B86%
PENVIC ROMAN ROAD
HR4 9QP · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000112£3,080C85%
4 QUEENSWOOD CLOSE
HR4 8BQ · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000121£3,636C85%
TENUKU HOUSE
HR4 8AT · Detached
Nov 2025£605,000114£5,307D84%
THE RIPPLES BRIDGE LANE
HR4 8AY · Detached
Oct 2025£345,000120£2,875D83%
345 KINGS ACRE ROAD
HR4 0SL · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000128£3,125D82%
BEECH COTTAGE STATION ROAD
HR4 7DW · Detached
Nov 2025£392,000130£3,015C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address