Estimated value
£280,379
Median £3,949/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £300,000£340,000
Estimated value: £280,379Last sold (Nov 2021): £215,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near HR4 8DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BEARCROFT HR4 8TA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 77 | £4,091 | D | 87% |
91 KINGS ACRE ROAD HR4 0RQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | D | 86% |
31C HIGHMORE STREET HR4 9PG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 62 | £4,516 | C | 83% |
11 THREE ELMS ROAD HR4 0RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 69 | £4,710 | D | 83% |
3 ORCHARD CLOSE HR4 8HQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £292,500 | 79 | £3,703 | E | 82% |
80 BEARCROFT HR4 8TD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £272,500 | 69 | £3,949 | D | 81% |
FOXWELL COTTAGE HR4 8ER · Detached | Jun 2025 | £340,000 | 64 | £5,313 | E | 80% |
22 ECROYD PARK HR4 7EL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £291,000 | 91 | £3,198 | D | 79% |
68 ST PETERS CLOSE HR4 8DN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 86 | £2,500 | D | 79% |