HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

83, ST PETERS CLOSE, HR4 8DN

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£245,760

Median £3,072/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £246,000£292,500
Estimated value: £245,760Last sold (Jul 2011): £125,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near HR4 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 ST PETERS CLOSE
HR4 8DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00086£2,500D88%
1 THE CORN MILLS
HR4 8SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£256,00077£3,325C88%
80 ST PETERS CLOSE
HR4 8DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£212,50078£2,724C87%
16 GARNSTONE DRIVE
HR4 8TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00083£3,072C86%
9 BREDON DRIVE
HR4 0TN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£139,00081£1,716C86%
3 ORCHARD CLOSE
HR4 8HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£292,50079£3,703E85%
65 BONINGTON DRIVE
HR4 0RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00088£2,795C85%
32 ST PETERS CLOSE
HR4 8DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£228,00068£3,353C84%
18 CHURCH CLOSE
HR4 8BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00085£3,412B83%
37 HURDMAN WALK
HR4 0PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00077£2,597C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address