HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

68, ST PETERS CLOSE, HR4 8DN

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,192

Median £3,072/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £270,000£302,500
Estimated value: £264,192Last sold (Aug 2025): £215,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HR4 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ORCHARD CLOSE
HR4 8HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£292,50079£3,703E88%
14 AYLESBROOK
HR4 9QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00083£3,494D85%
206 THREE ELMS ROAD
HR4 0RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00093£2,903D85%
1 THE CORN MILLS
HR4 8SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£256,00077£3,325C85%
25 BURTON WOOD
HR4 8SU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,00095£2,895D84%
80 ST PETERS CLOSE
HR4 8DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£212,50078£2,724C84%
16 GARNSTONE DRIVE
HR4 8TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00083£3,072C83%
9 BREDON DRIVE
HR4 0TN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£139,00081£1,716C83%
12 THE GLEBELANDS
HR4 8HT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00095£2,842D83%
KINVARRA
HR4 7RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,50087£3,477D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address