HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

58, ST PETERS CLOSE, HR4 8DN

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£253,894

Median £3,478/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £255,000£292,500
Estimated value: £253,894Last sold (Sept 2018): £190,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near HR4 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ORCHARD CLOSE
HR4 8HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£292,50079£3,703E88%
14 AYLESBROOK
HR4 9QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00083£3,494D85%
68 ST PETERS CLOSE
HR4 8DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00086£2,500D85%
1 THE CORN MILLS
HR4 8SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£256,00077£3,325C85%
125 ST PETERS CLOSE
HR4 8DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00069£3,478E84%
80 ST PETERS CLOSE
HR4 8DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£212,50078£2,724C84%
16 GARNSTONE DRIVE
HR4 8TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00083£3,072C83%
9 BREDON DRIVE
HR4 0TN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£139,00081£1,716C83%
31 KEMPTON AVENUE
HR4 9TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00064£3,828D82%
142 KINGS ACRE ROAD
HR4 0SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00076£3,750D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address