HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

5, OAKFIELD VIEW, HR4 7FL

Semi-detached·82·EPC A
Estimated value
£285,114

Median £3,477/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £299,995£350,000
Estimated value: £285,114Last sold (Oct 2023): £289,000

A
Now: 98/100 (A)Potential: 100/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 98/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near HR4 7FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 OAKFIELD VIEW
HR4 7FL · Semi-detached
May 2025£350,00094£3,723A88%
29 OAKFIELD VIEW
HR4 7FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£335,00094£3,564A86%
4 GRAYLING DRIVE
HR4 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,50079£3,703B82%
37 OAKFIELD VIEW
HR4 7FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£320,000104£3,077A81%
ELTONS MARSH (5)
HR4 7SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00090£2,722E81%
9 BREDON DRIVE
HR4 0TN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£139,00081£1,716C80%
53 ORCHID CLOSE
HR4 7FJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£299,99579£3,797B80%
65 BONINGTON DRIVE
HR4 0RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00088£2,795C79%
KINVARRA
HR4 7RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,50087£3,477D78%
18 CHURCH CLOSE
HR4 8BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00085£3,412B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address