Estimated value
£587,860
Median £3,230/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£328,000Median £525,000£635,000
Estimated value: £587,860Last sold (Feb 2021): £485,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 105/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near HR4 7BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE PADDOCKS CANON PYON ROAD HR4 7RB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £328,000 | 197 | £1,665 | C | 85% |
3 PYEFINCH MEADOW HR4 7SS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 162 | £3,241 | B | 84% |
44 THREE ELMS ROAD HR4 0RH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £427,500 | 178 | £2,402 | C | 83% |
FERRY BANK HR4 7PR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 178 | £3,230 | C | 83% |
8 OAK LANE HR4 7QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 181 | £3,508 | D | 82% |
MAGNIS HR4 7HX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £467,500 | 164 | £2,851 | D | 82% |
YORK HOUSE THE MARSH HR4 8RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £607,500 | 173 | £3,512 | D | 79% |
7 APPLE GROVE HR4 0EA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 129 | £3,372 | B | 79% |
BRIDGE FARM (WALNUT TREE HOUSE) HR4 8AZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 203 | £2,956 | C | 79% |