Estimated value
£220,955
Median £3,745/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£179,950Median £206,000£243,000
Estimated value: £220,955Last sold (May 2025): £131,003
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near HR4 0EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MILL BANK COTTAGES (2) HR4 8SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 52 | £3,846 | E | 84% |
6 QUEENS HILL GARDENS HR4 0EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £208,000 | 53 | £3,925 | C | 81% |
7 TENNYSON CLOSE HR4 0JW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £222,500 | 74 | £3,007 | D | 80% |
15 CANONMOOR STREET HR4 9JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 63 | £2,905 | D | 80% |
22 BRIDLE ROAD HR4 0PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £243,000 | 53 | £4,585 | C | 80% |
22 ATTLEE CLOSE HR4 9YG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £179,950 | 52 | £3,461 | D | 79% |
8 HAYDOCK AVENUE HR4 9LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,000 | 55 | £3,745 | C | 79% |
53 ST PETERS CLOSE HR4 8DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 52 | £4,038 | C | 78% |
47 SANDOWN DRIVE HR4 9LU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 54 | £3,333 | C | 78% |