Estimated value
£307,692
Median £2,331/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £262,000£380,000
Estimated value: £307,692Last sold (Apr 2018): £240,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near HR4 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 RYELANDS STREET HR4 0LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 118 | £2,331 | C | 87% |
68A STANHOPE STREET HR4 0HB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £380,000 | 150 | £2,533 | D | 83% |
23 RYELANDS STREET HR4 0LN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 140 | £1,786 | D | 83% |
50 COTTERELL STREET HR4 0HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 93 | £2,742 | D | 83% |
11 STATION ROAD HR4 0BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 103 | £2,379 | D | 83% |
59 STANHOPE STREET HR4 0HA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £317,000 | 140 | £2,264 | E | 83% |
50 BAYSHAM STREET HR4 0EU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 145 | £2,034 | E | 82% |
38 BREINTON ROAD HR4 0JX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 113 | £1,549 | E | 82% |
109 BAYSHAM STREET HR4 0ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £262,000 | 106 | £2,472 | D | 81% |