Estimated value
£249,159
Median £3,611/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £205,000£320,000
Estimated value: £249,159Last sold (Sept 2019): £112,600
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near HR3 5FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BOOKERS EDGE HR3 5FF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £128,000 | 61 | £2,098 | B | 92% |
9 WARREN CLOSE HR3 5EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 62 | £3,790 | C | 88% |
22 BIRCH CLOSE HR3 5TL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £189,000 | 78 | £2,423 | B | 84% |
8 DULAS TERRACE HR3 5BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 54 | £3,611 | C | 82% |
62 WARREN CLOSE HR3 5EL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £219,000 | 63 | £3,476 | C | 81% |
20 HEOL Y DWR HR3 5AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 70 | £4,286 | D | 80% |
CARIAD COTTAGE, 16 BEAR STREET HR3 5AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £187,000 | 74 | £2,527 | D | 80% |
8 DE BREOS COURT HR3 5DL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £320,000 | 75 | £4,267 | C | 78% |
36 BIRCH CLOSE HR3 5TL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £205,000 | 51 | £4,020 | B | 76% |