HouseValuation
Home·HR2·Valuation

3, WOODFIELD CLOSE, HR2 9FB

Semi-detached·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£444,135

Median £3,063/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £345,000£520,000
Estimated value: £444,135Last sold (Jul 2020): £255,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near HR2 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 BIRCH HILL ROAD
HR2 9RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£257,000125£2,056C91%
53 WAGGONERS WAY
HR2 6RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,000126£2,341C84%
THE FEATHERS
HR2 9LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000154£2,727D83%
12 WOODFIELD CLOSE
HR2 9FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00080£3,063C83%
WALNUT TREE COTTAGE, 2 ROSEMARY LANE
HR2 9LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£342,000106£3,226D82%
21 WOODFIELD CLOSE
HR2 9FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00077£3,182C82%
THE HOLT
HR2 8LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000150£3,067D82%
63 BIRCH HILL ROAD
HR2 9RF · Detached
Jan 2026£345,000143£2,413D80%
STADDLE BARN
HR2 9JF · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000141£3,688D80%
6 LARK GARDENS
HR2 9FF · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000144£2,604B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address