HouseValuation
Home·HP9·Valuation

2, HOWARD CRESCENT, HP9 2XP

Detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£421,140

Median £7,019/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £461,000£2,220,000
Estimated value: £421,140Last sold (Jul 2017): £470,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near HP9 2XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOOD DEAN BEECH LANE
HP9 2SZ · Detached
Jul 2025£2,220,00059£37,627C80%
25 GOMMS WOOD CLOSE
HP9 1XR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£461,00068£6,779D76%
8 PARK GROVE
HP9 2EN · Flat
Feb 2026£305,00057£5,351C75%
36 LAKES LANE
HP9 2LB · Terraced
Nov 2025£475,00056£8,482D75%
84 LAKES LANE
HP9 2JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£365,00052£7,019D74%
WILTON HOLLOW (1) AMERSHAM ROAD
HP9 2EJ · Flat
Dec 2025£337,50068£4,963C73%
WILTON HOLLOW (10) AMERSHAM ROAD
HP9 2EJ · Flat
Sept 2025£390,00068£5,735C70%
12 MYNCHEN ROAD
HP9 2AS · Detached
Dec 2025£950,000148£6,419D70%
LITTLE LEIGHS JORDANS LANE
HP9 2SW · Detached
Dec 2025£1,625,000160£10,156D70%
86 LAKES LANE
HP9 2JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£370,00052£7,115E69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address