Estimated value
£470,554
Median £7,714/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £475,000£775,000
Estimated value: £470,554Last sold (Jun 2021): £556,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near HP9 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 LAKES LANE HP9 2LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 56 | £8,482 | D | 87% |
15 HORSESHOE CRESCENT HP9 1LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 70 | £7,714 | D | 86% |
29 SHEPHERDS LANE HP9 2DU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 62 | £8,710 | C | 81% |
9 WALDENBURY PLACE HP9 1GN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 68 | £6,397 | C | 81% |
3 WYNNSWICK ROAD HP9 2XW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £510,000 | 60 | £8,500 | D | 80% |
27 SHEPHERDS LANE HP9 2DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £775,000 | 78 | £9,936 | D | 80% |
14 OLD TOWN CLOSE HP9 1LF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £421,000 | 70 | £6,014 | D | 78% |
36 AYLESBURY END HP9 1LW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 67 | £5,746 | C | 78% |
25 GOMMS WOOD CLOSE HP9 1XR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £461,000 | 68 | £6,779 | D | 76% |