Estimated value
£1,912,105
Median £6,395/m² in your area × 299 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,025,000Median £1,725,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £1,912,105Last sold (Jan 2026): £1,775,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Sales near HP8 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PENDOWER LODGE LANE HP8 4AQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,575,000 | 289 | £5,450 | B | 86% |
KENDALMEAD BURTONS LANE HP8 4BA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,980,000 | 315 | £6,286 | C | 83% |
GLENDEVON HOUSE PARK GROVE HP8 4BG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,725,000 | 282 | £6,117 | C | 81% |
HAREWOOD LODGE HAREWOOD ROAD HP8 4UA · Detached | Apr 2025 | £1,900,000 | 264 | £7,197 | C | 78% |
KIMBERLEY BURTONS WAY HP8 4BW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,550,000 | 219 | £7,078 | C | 77% |
WOODEND COTTAGE NIGHTINGALES LANE HP8 4SF · Detached | May 2025 | £1,650,000 | 258 | £6,395 | D | 76% |
CHAILEY LOUDHAMS WOOD LANE HP8 4AP · Detached | Apr 2025 | £1,795,000 | 268 | £6,698 | D | 75% |
16 THE LAGGER HP8 4DG · Detached | Nov 2024 | £1,385,000 | 263 | £5,266 | C | 75% |
PINEHURST PARK GROVE HP8 4BG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £2,000,000 | 277 | £7,220 | D | 75% |