HouseValuation
Home·HP7·Valuation

3, ABRAHAMS CLOSE, HP7 9FA

Detached·128·EPC B
Estimated value
£928,256

Median £7,252/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £921,000£1,295,000
Estimated value: £928,256Last sold (Sept 2019): £815,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near HP7 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 SNELLS WOOD COURT
HP7 9QT · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000108£5,741B84%
28 STANLEY HILL AVENUE
HP7 9BB · Detached
Sept 2025£1,295,000138£9,384C82%
15 ABRAHAMS CLOSE
HP7 9FA · Detached
Jun 2024£830,000116£7,155B81%
11 LINFIELDS
HP7 9QH · Detached
Aug 2025£921,000127£7,252C81%
176A WHITE LION ROAD
HP7 9NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£825,000120£6,875B80%
4 ABRAHAMS CLOSE
HP7 9FA · Detached
Feb 2025£705,00092£7,663B80%
11 LIME TREE WALK
HP7 9HY · Detached
Sept 2025£1,075,000141£7,624D79%
33 BATCHELORS WAY
HP7 9AJ · Detached
Aug 2025£995,000129£7,713D79%
10 LINFIELDS
HP7 9QH · Detached
Aug 2025£955,000143£6,678D78%
133 STANLEY HILL
HP7 9HQ · Detached
Jul 2025£850,000119£7,143D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address