Estimated value
£1,282,176
Median £7,632/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,788Median £1,075,000£1,550,000
Estimated value: £1,282,176Last sold (Sept 2022): £1,411,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near HP7 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POND HOUSE FINCH LANE HP7 9NE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,788 | 173 | £3,357 | D | 87% |
51 STANLEY HILL AVENUE HP7 9BB · Detached | Dec 2024 | £1,450,000 | 190 | £7,632 | D | 84% |
10 LINFIELDS HP7 9QH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £955,000 | 143 | £6,678 | D | 84% |
61 THE RIDGEWAY HP7 9HJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £830,000 | 160 | £5,188 | D | 83% |
8 LINFIELDS HP7 9QH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £999,950 | 177 | £5,649 | C | 82% |
28 STANLEY HILL AVENUE HP7 9BB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,295,000 | 138 | £9,384 | C | 82% |
GREEN HEDGES THE COMMON HP7 0PN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,350,000 | 167 | £8,084 | D | 81% |
NEW HAVEN PENN STREET HP7 0PY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,550,000 | 185 | £8,378 | D | 79% |