HouseValuation
Home·HP5·Valuation

9, HIVINGS HILL, HP5 2PG

Semi-detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£553,280

Median £4,940/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £570,000£645,000
Estimated value: £553,280Last sold (Mar 2024): £522,500

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near HP5 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 GARSON GROVE
HP5 2RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£620,000109£5,688D85%
20 NUTKINS WAY
HP5 2BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,000102£4,755D83%
129 CHARTRIDGE LANE
HP5 2SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£645,000100£6,450C83%
28 GREENWAY
HP5 2BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£565,000105£5,381C82%
27 KESTERS ROAD
HP5 1RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000119£4,622C82%
19 NUTKINS WAY
HP5 2BE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000126£4,365C82%
8 PORTOBELLO CLOSE
HP5 2PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000143£4,021C81%
2 WYKERIDGE CLOSE
HP5 2LJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£535,000105£5,095C80%
44 LINDO CLOSE
HP5 2JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£570,000119£4,790B80%
4 THE SPINNEY
HP5 3HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£573,000116£4,940C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address