HouseValuation
Home·HP5·Valuation

53B, HIVINGS HILL, HP5 2PG

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£471,156

Median £5,964/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £495,000£572,000
Estimated value: £471,156Last sold (Mar 2024): £465,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near HP5 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 GLENISTER ROAD
HP5 2AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00074£6,419D84%
22 CHESSMOUNT RISE
HP5 1RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,00090£5,667C83%
19 ASH GROVE
HP5 2FU · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,50084£5,958B81%
34 CANNON MILL AVENUE
HP5 1QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00075£6,000C81%
13 LYNTON ROAD
HP5 2BU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£370,00075£4,933C81%
59 BERKELEY AVENUE
HP5 2RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£572,00087£6,575D80%
10 HIVINGS PARK
HP5 2LG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£495,00083£5,964C80%
4 CRABBE CRESCENT
HP5 3DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00082£6,098C80%
63 HIVINGS HILL
HP5 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£370,00085£4,353D79%
67 HIVINGS HILL
HP5 2PG · Terraced
Sept 2025£370,00074£5,000D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address