HouseValuation
Home·HP5·Valuation

13, HIVINGS HILL, HP5 2PG

Detached·164·EPC D
Estimated value
£805,732

Median £4,913/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £810,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £805,732Last sold (Dec 2025): £753,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near HP5 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128 BERKELEY AVENUE
HP5 2RT · Detached
Nov 2025£850,000173£4,913C84%
LITTLE ORCHARD PEDNOR ROAD
HP5 2SS · Detached
Nov 2025£912,000163£5,595E84%
85 CHARTRIDGE LANE
HP5 2RG · Detached
Nov 2025£787,500168£4,688C84%
103 HIVINGS HILL
HP5 2PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£795,000141£5,638D83%
265 CHARTRIDGE LANE
HP5 2SG · Detached
Sept 2025£810,000140£5,786C82%
58 RIDGEWAY ROAD
HP5 2EW · Detached
May 2025£800,000186£4,301D82%
HORSE HEATH COTTAGE HORSE HILL
HP5 1GE · Detached
Jan 2026£1,150,000188£6,117E81%
8 PORTOBELLO CLOSE
HP5 2PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000143£4,021C81%
5 SHEER CROFT
HP5 2FN · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000194£4,639C81%
197 CHARTRIDGE LANE
HP5 2SF · Detached
Jul 2025£785,000181£4,337C81%

Dig deeper into this address