Estimated value
£397,601
Median £6,739/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £435,000£530,000
Estimated value: £397,601Last sold (Nov 2022): £365,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 29 points.
Sales near HP5 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
135 NALDERS ROAD HP5 3DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £451,500 | 67 | £6,739 | D | 87% |
62 BOIS MOOR ROAD HP5 1SN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 56 | £9,464 | D | 86% |
17 WOODLEY HILL HP5 1SL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 62 | £6,452 | D | 85% |
1 CROWN COTTAGES HP5 1UY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 65 | £7,308 | D | 85% |
130 BOIS MOOR ROAD HP5 1SS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £354,000 | 66 | £5,364 | D | 85% |
190 BOIS MOOR ROAD HP5 1SU · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £435,000 | 58 | £7,500 | E | 84% |
1 ROSE DRIVE HP5 1RN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 60 | £7,500 | D | 83% |
1 CHARTRIDGE GREEN COTTAGES HP5 2TL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £393,150 | 63 | £6,240 | D | 83% |
3 GOOSE ACRE HP5 1YG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 53 | £6,038 | C | 83% |