Estimated value
£545,391
Median £8,657/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£478,200Median £530,000£715,500
Estimated value: £545,391Last sold (Dec 2009): £206,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near HP4 3PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 ST MARYS AVENUE HP4 3RW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £580,000 | 66 | £8,788 | D | 87% |
5 HAZEL ROAD HP4 2JN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 66 | £7,273 | D | 85% |
3 CHESHAM ROAD HP4 3AA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 59 | £8,475 | D | 84% |
3 HAZEL ROAD HP4 2JN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £478,200 | 61 | £7,839 | C | 83% |
5 PETERS PLACE HP4 3RU · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £575,000 | 66 | £8,712 | D | 83% |
4 MOORE ROAD HP4 3PX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £580,000 | 67 | £8,657 | C | 82% |
34 COVERT ROAD HP4 3RS · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £525,000 | 68 | £7,721 | D | 82% |
30 MERLING CROFT HP4 3XB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 70 | £7,571 | D | 82% |
8 MEADOW ROAD HP4 1DZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 57 | £9,035 | E | 81% |