Estimated value
£834,822
Median £7,323/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £830,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £834,822Last sold (Apr 2024): £750,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SPARROWS HERNE HP4 3FD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £880,000 | 127 | £6,929 | B | 90% |
2 MARLIN CLOSE HP4 3JX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £702,850 | 122 | £5,761 | B | 83% |
18 CHILTERN CLOSE HP4 3JR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £667,500 | 117 | £5,705 | B | 83% |
85 HIGH STREET HP4 3QL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 117 | £4,915 | D | 83% |
12 STANIER RISE HP4 1SD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £805,000 | 110 | £7,318 | C | 81% |
9 CONNAUGHT GARDENS HP4 1SF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £875,000 | 112 | £7,813 | C | 81% |
7 ELIZABETH II AVENUE HP4 3BF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,000,000 | 135 | £7,407 | B | 80% |
12 ALYNGTON HP4 3XP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £830,000 | 109 | £7,615 | C | 80% |
22 HILL VIEW HP4 1SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £755,000 | 97 | £7,784 | C | 80% |
27 BROOK LANE HP4 1SX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £930,000 | 127 | £7,323 | C | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address