HouseValuation
Home·HP4·Valuation

39, HEDGEHOG WAY, HP4 3FB

Detached·182·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,177,722

Median £6,471/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£930,000Median £1,014,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £1,177,722Last sold (Dec 2021): £910,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near HP4 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LITTLE WILTON SHOOTERSWAY LANE
HP4 3NP · Detached
Mar 2026£1,320,000179£7,374C88%
159 HIGH STREET SOUTH
HP4 3QT · Detached
Feb 2026£937,500189£4,960C87%
6 BALLINGER COURT
HP4 3BX · Detached
Feb 2026£975,000168£5,804C87%
14 OXFIELD CLOSE
HP4 3NE · Detached
Oct 2025£1,275,000205£6,220B86%
ROSEBANK DOCTORS COMMONS ROAD
HP4 3DR · Detached
Oct 2025£1,400,000191£7,330B86%
2 THE HAWTHORNS
HP4 3LL · Detached
Feb 2026£985,000161£6,118D84%
8 COPPINS CLOSE
HP4 3NZ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,100,000170£6,471D83%
1 ELIZABETH II AVENUE
HP4 3BF · Detached
Jun 2025£930,000158£5,886B82%
47 ELIZABETH II AVENUE
HP4 3BF · Detached
Nov 2025£1,014,000153£6,627B81%
7 ELIZABETH II AVENUE
HP4 3BF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000135£7,407B80%

Dig deeper into this address