Estimated value
£505,008
Median £8,016/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£328,000Median £500,000£715,500
Estimated value: £505,008Last sold (Mar 2022): £450,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near HP4 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 HEDGEHOG WAY HP4 3FB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £505,000 | 63 | £8,016 | B | 91% |
3 HAZEL ROAD HP4 2JN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £478,200 | 61 | £7,839 | C | 83% |
4 MOORE ROAD HP4 3PX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £580,000 | 67 | £8,657 | C | 82% |
38 ST MARYS AVENUE HP4 3RW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £580,000 | 66 | £8,788 | D | 81% |
52A RIDGEWAY HP4 3LD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £477,500 | 69 | £6,920 | B | 80% |
48 MEADOW ROAD HP4 1EB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £715,500 | 68 | £10,522 | C | 79% |
14 EMERTON GARTH HP4 3XJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £328,000 | 54 | £6,074 | C | 79% |
5 HAZEL ROAD HP4 2JN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 66 | £7,273 | D | 79% |
3 CHESHAM ROAD HP4 3AA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 59 | £8,475 | D | 78% |