HouseValuation
Home·HP4·Valuation

32, HEMPSTEAD LANE, HP4 2SD

Semi-detached·202·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,445,108

Median £7,154/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£970,000Median £1,350,000£1,825,000
Estimated value: £1,445,108Last sold (Jul 2022): £1,347,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near HP4 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 VICARAGE ROAD
HP4 2QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,395,000195£7,154C86%
20 HEMPSTEAD LANE
HP4 2SD · Detached
Nov 2025£1,450,000189£7,672C84%
THE OLD GRANARY LITTLE HEATH LANE
HP4 2RT · Detached
Feb 2026£1,350,000231£5,844D84%
42 HEMPSTEAD LANE
HP4 2SD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£980,000152£6,447D83%
43 CHARLES STREET
HP4 3DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,825,000225£8,111D81%
127 HIGH STREET
HP4 2DJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,750,000201£8,706C80%
11 MANOR STREET
HP4 2BN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,170,000146£8,014D79%
31 HEMPSTEAD LANE
HP4 2RZ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£1,169,000216£5,412C78%
9 VICARAGE ROAD
HP4 2QZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,130,000171£6,608D78%
4 CASTLE STREET
HP4 2BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£970,000144£6,736D77%