HouseValuation
Home·HP4·Valuation

22, BEECH HILL COURT, HP4 2PR

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£870,345

Median £6,447/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £866,000£1,170,000
Estimated value: £870,345Last sold (Aug 2023): £875,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near HP4 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 SWING GATE LANE
HP4 2LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£883,000130£6,792C86%
ASHLYNS FARM COTTAGE CHESHAM ROAD
HP4 2ST · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000127£6,299D86%
11 MANOR STREET
HP4 2BN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,170,000146£8,014D85%
40 VALLEY ROAD
HP4 3PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£810,000132£6,136D85%
35 PRIORY GARDENS
HP4 2DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£866,000128£6,766D85%
20 LYME AVENUE
HP4 3SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£660,000121£5,455D84%
4 SCHOOL GARDENS
HP4 2RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£650,000128£5,078C83%
4 CASTLE STREET
HP4 2BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£970,000144£6,736D83%
42 HEMPSTEAD LANE
HP4 2SD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£980,000152£6,447D83%
43 LOXLEY ROAD
HP4 3PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£665,000126£5,278D82%

Dig deeper into this address