HouseValuation
Home·HP4·Valuation

2, BEECH HILL COURT, HP4 2PR

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£818,896

Median £6,604/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £800,000£883,000
Estimated value: £818,896Last sold (Apr 2010): £350,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near HP4 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 SWING GATE LANE
HP4 2LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£883,000130£6,792C89%
4 SCHOOL GARDENS
HP4 2RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£650,000128£5,078C86%
14 ST MARGARETS CLOSE
HP4 2LH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£700,000106£6,604C83%
ASHLYNS FARM COTTAGE CHESHAM ROAD
HP4 2ST · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000127£6,299D83%
40 VALLEY ROAD
HP4 3PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£810,000132£6,136D82%
35 PRIORY GARDENS
HP4 2DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£866,000128£6,766D82%
7 PEACOCKS CLOSE
HP4 1TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£700,000106£6,604C81%
18 CHILTERN CLOSE
HP4 3JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£667,500117£5,705B81%
2 MARLIN CLOSE
HP4 3JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£702,850122£5,761B81%
21 BEECH HILL COURT
HP4 2PR · Terraced
Jul 2025£860,000112£7,679D81%

Dig deeper into this address