Estimated value
£611,097
Median £8,607/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £568,000£790,000
Estimated value: £611,097Last sold (Feb 2025): £575,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near HP4 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 THE MEWS HP4 2EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | D | 92% |
99A GEORGE STREET HP4 2EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £640,000 | 74 | £8,649 | C | 90% |
48 ELLESMERE ROAD HP4 2EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 64 | £8,984 | C | 89% |
71 GEORGE STREET HP4 2EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 66 | £8,636 | C | 86% |
31 VICTORIA ROAD HP4 2JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £568,000 | 81 | £7,012 | D | 86% |
34 HIGHFIELD ROAD HP4 2DD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £790,000 | 88 | £8,977 | C | 85% |
3 HAZEL ROAD HP4 2JN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £478,200 | 61 | £7,839 | C | 85% |
20 VICTORIA ROAD HP4 2JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £499,980 | 65 | £7,692 | D | 85% |
5 GEORGE STREET HP4 2EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 61 | £8,607 | D | 84% |