Estimated value
£551,330
Median £8,482/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £499,980£640,000
Estimated value: £551,330Last sold (Oct 2022): £477,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near HP4 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 BRIDGE STREET HP4 2EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 56 | £8,482 | D | 92% |
20 VICTORIA ROAD HP4 2JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £499,980 | 65 | £7,692 | D | 88% |
5 GEORGE STREET HP4 2EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 61 | £8,607 | D | 87% |
99A GEORGE STREET HP4 2EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £640,000 | 74 | £8,649 | C | 87% |
42 ELLESMERE ROAD HP4 2EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 65 | £6,923 | D | 87% |
48 ELLESMERE ROAD HP4 2EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 64 | £8,984 | C | 86% |
8 BRIDGE STREET HP4 2EB · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £450,000 | 65 | £6,923 | D | 86% |
42 GEORGE STREET HP4 2EG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 60 | £7,500 | D | 84% |
5 HAZEL ROAD HP4 2JN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 66 | £7,273 | D | 84% |