HouseValuation
Home·HP23·Valuation

CHERRYTREE, HP23 5RF

Detached·167·EPC D
Estimated value
£910,317

Median £5,451/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£725,000Median £850,000£1,065,000
Estimated value: £910,317Last sold (Jul 2024): £590,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near HP23 5RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HARCOURT ROAD
HP23 5JJ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,065,000170£6,265D85%
24 CLARKES SPRING
HP23 5QL · Detached
Dec 2025£830,000161£5,155C85%
12 WINDMILL WAY
HP23 4HQ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,040,000164£6,341D84%
7 CHILTERN WAY
HP23 5JX · Detached
Oct 2025£850,000166£5,120C83%
7 CHILTERN WAY
HP23 5JX · Detached
Oct 2025£850,000166£5,120C83%
87 GROVE GARDENS
HP23 5PY · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000133£5,451D83%
3 GROVE ROAD
HP23 5HA · Detached
May 2025£735,000147£5,000D82%
100 DUNDALE ROAD
HP23 5BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£875,000129£6,783D82%
9 HAZELY
HP23 5JH · Detached
Aug 2025£835,000167£5,000C82%
4 DANVERS CROFT
HP23 5LE · Detached
Feb 2026£815,000133£6,128C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address