HouseValuation
Home·HP22·Valuation

2, MOORING STREET, HP22 7EF

Semi-detached·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£427,074

Median £4,029/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£386,120Median £427,500£477,000
Estimated value: £427,074Last sold (Jun 2024): £399,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near HP22 7EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MOORING STREET
HP22 7EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000106£4,245B94%
33 MOORING STREET
HP22 7EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000107£3,832B94%
27 MOORING STREET
HP22 7EF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,000107£3,785B92%
1 GRAND JUNCTION
HP22 7EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£386,120108£3,575B91%
23 MOORING STREET
HP22 7EF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£415,000103£4,029B90%
29 RADCLIFF END
HP22 7EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000112£4,196B89%
18 MOORING STREET
HP22 7EF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£427,500108£3,958B89%
17 MOORING STREET
HP22 7EF · Semi-detached
May 2025£427,500108£3,958B88%
36 MOORING STREET
HP22 7EF · Detached
Dec 2025£477,00099£4,818B88%
39 MARTHA LANE
HP22 7FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£434,000102£4,255B88%

Dig deeper into this address