HouseValuation
Home·HP20·Valuation

155, NARBETH DRIVE, HP20 1PZ

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£538,734

Median £4,242/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,000Median £442,000£595,000
Estimated value: £538,734Last sold (Jul 2012): £245,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near HP20 1PZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 TINDAL ROAD
HP20 1HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000130£3,385E87%
191 TRING ROAD
HP20 1JH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£595,000139£4,281D84%
21 MALVERN ROAD
HP20 1QF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,000132£4,242C84%
35 COMO ROAD
HP20 1NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00091£4,451D82%
54 BIERTON ROAD
HP20 1EJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£362,500119£3,046D82%
18 STIRLING AVENUE
HP20 1BE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£415,000111£3,739C81%
206 BROUGHTON AVENUE
HP20 1PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£442,00097£4,557E80%
224 TRING ROAD
HP20 1JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£595,000157£3,790D80%
157 BROUGHTON AVENUE
HP20 1PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£452,50091£4,973D80%
155 TRING ROAD
HP20 1LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£181,000138£1,312D80%

Dig deeper into this address