Estimated value
£545,724
Median £5,053/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £515,000£710,000
Estimated value: £545,724Last sold (Oct 2024): £575,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near HP2 5QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ACHILLES CLOSE HP2 5QA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £710,000 | 115 | £6,174 | D | 94% |
MAYBANK, 7B GREAT ROAD HP2 5LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £514,500 | 106 | £4,854 | C | 84% |
2 ACHILLES CLOSE HP2 5QA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £672,000 | 133 | £5,053 | E | 84% |
1 APOLLO WAY HP2 5QG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £515,000 | 108 | £4,769 | E | 83% |
18 ACHILLES CLOSE HP2 5QA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 118 | £4,237 | C | 82% |
16 APOLLO WAY HP2 5QG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £505,000 | 94 | £5,372 | D | 81% |
26 GREAT ROAD HP2 5LB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £590,000 | 112 | £5,268 | D | 81% |
2 CRESCENT ROAD HP2 4AH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 99 | £5,101 | E | 81% |
12 NEPTUNE DRIVE HP2 5QQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £495,000 | 107 | £4,626 | E | 80% |