HouseValuation
Home·HP2·Valuation

7, HARTSBOURNE WAY, HP2 4PS

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£477,225

Median £4,545/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £475,000£660,000
Estimated value: £477,225Last sold (Jul 2023): £543,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near HP2 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
191 WINDMILL ROAD
HP2 4BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,000115£4,043C87%
14 MAYFLOWER AVENUE
HP2 4AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000110£3,909D86%
137 WINDMILL ROAD
HP2 4BU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00091£4,121C86%
31 NEW PARK DRIVE
HP2 4QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00081£5,864C84%
19 VAUXHALL ROAD
HP2 4HP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£534,000114£4,684C84%
11 CLINTON END
HP2 4PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£416,50094£4,431C84%
83 NEW PARK DRIVE
HP2 4QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000110£4,545D84%
18 ACHILLES CLOSE
HP2 5QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000118£4,237C82%
8 WESTWICK CLOSE
HP2 4NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£660,000109£6,055D82%
8 MICKLEFIELD ROAD
HP2 4PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£455,00091£5,000C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address