HouseValuation
Home·HP18·Valuation

45, TEMPLE STREET, HP18 9SU

Semi-detached·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£345,988

Median £5,164/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£308,000Median £375,000£540,000
Estimated value: £345,988Last sold (Jul 2017): £262,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near HP18 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 THE LAWNS
HP18 9SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00069£5,000E90%
44 GIFFARD WAY
HP18 9DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,00070£6,286E86%
39 THE LAWNS
HP18 9SN · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00072£4,861E84%
4 WINDMILL STREET
HP18 9SZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£308,00062£4,968E82%
42 FREDERICK STREET
HP18 0LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£318,50071£4,486D81%
16 BRAE HILL
HP18 9TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,00072£6,042C81%
18 WILLOW LANE
HP18 9GP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00077£5,325C81%
FOXWELL HARROELL
HP18 9AQ · Detached
Oct 2025£540,00073£7,397E80%
8 WYATT WAY
HP18 0GT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00061£5,164C78%
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
HP18 0HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00075£5,000F78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address