HouseValuation
Home·HP12·Valuation

2, SANDSDOWN CLOSE, HP12 4FA

Detached·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£550,652

Median £4,747/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £535,000£650,000
Estimated value: £550,652Last sold (Dec 2014): £409,950

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near HP12 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 ARUNDEL ROAD
HP12 4ND · Detached
Mar 2026£388,000111£3,495C91%
WOODPECKERS WALNUT TREE CLOSE
HP12 4DE · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000127£5,118C89%
43 NEW ROAD
HP12 4LH · Detached
Mar 2026£535,000109£4,908D88%
OGIDAKI PINEWOOD ROAD
HP12 4DA · Detached
Jan 2026£555,00099£5,606D86%
28 CRESSEX ROAD
HP12 4TY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000121£4,132C85%
34 ARUNDEL ROAD
HP12 4NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000122£3,033C83%
6 ROUNDWOOD ROAD
HP12 4HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00099£4,747D81%
5 THE COPPICE
HP12 4SA · Detached
Aug 2025£510,500125£4,084D81%
56 FERNIE FIELDS
HP12 4SL · Detached
Mar 2025£550,00099£5,556C81%
31 SUNTERS WOOD CLOSE
HP12 4DZ · Detached
Jul 2025£575,000125£4,600D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address