HouseValuation
Home·HP11·Valuation

7, SHELLEY ROAD, HP11 2UP

Detached·325·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,354,600

Median £4,168/m² in your area × 325 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £792,000£1,680,000
Estimated value: £1,354,600Last sold (May 2015): £400,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near HP11 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 SCHOOL CLOSE
HP11 1PH · Detached
Jun 2025£1,680,000336£5,000D74%
7 MERLEWOOD CLOSE
HP11 1QQ · Detached
Apr 2025£1,275,000365£3,493B73%
15 SHELLEY ROAD
HP11 2UP · Detached
Aug 2025£595,00096£6,198C73%
1 FROXFIELD WAY
HP11 1GR · Detached
Jan 2026£748,000198£3,778C72%
11 KINGSLEY CRESCENT
HP11 2UN · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000132£4,280C72%
2 LIME AVENUE
HP11 1DP · Detached
Mar 2026£792,000190£4,168D71%
HAMILTON COLVILLE ROAD
HP11 2SY · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000151£3,311D68%
CLOCHEMERLE DAWS HILL LANE
HP11 1PU · Detached
Jan 2025£1,125,000255£4,412C68%
48 DAWS HILL LANE
HP11 1PU · Detached
Jan 2025£1,025,000250£4,100C68%
11 ELLSWORTH ROAD
HP11 2TU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£521,000166£3,139D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address