HouseValuation
Home·HP11·Valuation

1, SHELLEY ROAD, HP11 2UP

Detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£515,090

Median £5,422/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,500Median £490,000£595,000
Estimated value: £515,090Last sold (Jan 2021): £475,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near HP11 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SHELLEY ROAD
HP11 2UP · Detached
Aug 2025£595,00096£6,198C88%
21 BAY TREE CLOSE
HP11 1JN · Detached
Feb 2026£560,00098£5,714D85%
58 SHELLEY ROAD
HP11 2UW · Detached
Jun 2025£490,00081£6,049D82%
237 DESBOROUGH ROAD
HP11 2QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00090£4,167D82%
127 KITCHENER ROAD
HP11 2SW · Detached
Dec 2025£325,00078£4,167D82%
27 ELLSWORTH ROAD
HP11 2TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£535,00098£5,459D82%
11 CARVER HILL ROAD
HP11 2TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00083£5,422D81%
209 DESBOROUGH AVENUE
HP11 2TW · Detached
Mar 2025£460,40095£4,846D80%
7 VICTORIA STREET
HP11 2LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£323,50081£3,994E80%
44 WORDSWORTH ROAD
HP11 2UR · Detached
Jun 2025£530,000101£5,248E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address