HouseValuation
Home·HP11·Valuation

178, DESBOROUGH AVENUE, HP11 2SU

Semi-detached·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£443,200

Median £4,432/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,500Median £430,000£535,000
Estimated value: £443,200Last sold (Jun 2021): £415,786

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near HP11 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
237 DESBOROUGH ROAD
HP11 2QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00090£4,167D85%
27 ELLSWORTH ROAD
HP11 2TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£535,00098£5,459D85%
238 DESBOROUGH AVENUE
HP11 2TN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,00090£4,778E84%
7 VICTORIA STREET
HP11 2LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£323,50081£3,994E83%
12 BAY TREE CLOSE
HP11 1JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00094£4,255D82%
39 ELLSWORTH ROAD
HP11 2TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£479,50096£4,995C82%
276 DESBOROUGH AVENUE
HP11 2TJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,00094£4,202D82%
46 KINGSMEAD ROAD
HP11 1HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000102£4,412D82%
50 WENDOVER STREET
HP11 2JF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£390,00088£4,432D81%
284 DESBOROUGH AVENUE
HP11 2TJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£520,000106£4,906C78%