HouseValuation
Home·HD9·Valuation

9, HOLMEBANK MEWS, HD9 7EA

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£252,375

Median £3,365/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,999Median £248,000£340,000
Estimated value: £252,375Last sold (Feb 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HD9 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 RAVENS WAY
HD9 1UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00067£4,254C85%
44 HOLMEBANK MEWS
HD9 7EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000102£3,333C85%
21 NEW MILL ROAD
HD9 7SH · Detached
Mar 2026£238,00069£3,449C85%
5 TOWNHEAD
HD9 6BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,50078£3,365C84%
3 SYCAMORE RISE
HD9 7TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00063£3,810C83%
KEIPA DUNFORD ROAD
HD9 2DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£119,99974£1,622D83%
93 ROUNDWAY
HD9 6AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00076£2,434D82%
4 WOODCHURCH VIEW
HD9 7RX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£248,00069£3,594D82%
43 OAKES AVENUE
HD9 7EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00075£3,200D82%
138 GREENFIELD ROAD
HD9 2LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00081£3,086D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address