Estimated value
£419,881
Median £3,157/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £418,500£482,500
Estimated value: £419,881Last sold (May 2021): £380,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near HD9 4FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 BISHOPS WAY HD9 4BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £432,500 | 137 | £3,157 | C | 87% |
32 MATTHEW LANE HD9 5JS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £482,500 | 135 | £3,574 | B | 85% |
1 PEAK VIEW HD9 5QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 139 | £3,453 | B | 85% |
25 HELME FOLD HD9 5AX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £429,000 | 140 | £3,064 | B | 85% |
20 SEYMOUR WALK HD9 4BP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 119 | £3,361 | D | 83% |
17 ALBION GARDENS HD9 5AF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 121 | £2,521 | B | 83% |
13 GILES STREET HD9 3EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 130 | £2,692 | C | 82% |
117 WESSENDEN HEAD ROAD HD9 4HR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 147 | £2,721 | C | 82% |
9 THE BRIDGES HD9 7FE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 121 | £2,893 | B | 82% |