Estimated value
£440,232
Median £3,237/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £400,000£650,000
Estimated value: £440,232Last sold (Jul 2017): £365,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near HD9 3JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 GILES STREET HD9 3EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 130 | £2,692 | C | 84% |
22 ST MARYS CRESCENT HD9 3XP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £325,000 | 152 | £2,138 | E | 84% |
42 GREENWAY HD9 6NQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 132 | £3,030 | D | 83% |
7 HOLME COURT HD9 7NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 139 | £3,237 | D | 83% |
88 GREENFIELD ROAD HD9 2LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 139 | £3,417 | D | 82% |
58 SLAITHWAITE ROAD HD9 5PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 122 | £3,443 | D | 82% |
FAIRLEIGH COLDHILL LANE HD9 7JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 134 | £4,851 | D | 82% |
2 ST MARYS RISE HD9 3XW · Detached | May 2025 | £385,000 | 133 | £2,895 | E | 82% |
5 LOWER MEADOWS HD9 3HQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 130 | £2,885 | C | 82% |