Estimated value
£417,987
Median £3,051/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £415,000£520,000
Estimated value: £417,987Last sold (Jul 2019): £320,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near HD9 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 GILES STREET HD9 3EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 130 | £2,692 | C | 90% |
4 HOLME VIEW DRIVE HD9 3HL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £355,000 | 121 | £2,934 | C | 89% |
5 LOWER MEADOWS HD9 3HQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 130 | £2,885 | C | 88% |
5 SPRING GARDENS HD9 3RT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 136 | £3,051 | C | 85% |
20 BISHOPS WAY HD9 4BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £432,500 | 137 | £3,157 | C | 85% |
HOLLIN CARR HUDDERSFIELD ROAD HD9 7JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 138 | £3,370 | C | 84% |
23 HONEY HEAD LANE HD9 6RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 125 | £3,160 | C | 84% |
5 BRACEWELL ROAD HD9 5JR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 156 | £2,724 | C | 84% |