Estimated value
£618,293
Median £3,107/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £600,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £618,293Last sold (Mar 2025): £462,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near HD9 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 LONG LANE HD9 6EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 180 | £3,139 | D | 84% |
45 BROAD LANE HD9 3XE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £400,000 | 182 | £2,198 | D | 82% |
HOLLY COTTAGE LEAS GARDENS HD9 1UG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,000,000 | 255 | £3,922 | D | 80% |
15 MOUNT VIEW ROAD HD9 1JA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £496,000 | 175 | £2,834 | C | 79% |
20 RIVER PARK HD9 6PS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 177 | £3,107 | D | 79% |
2 ARRUNDEN LANE HD9 2RN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £665,000 | 195 | £3,410 | D | 78% |
25 HONEY HEAD LANE HD9 6RW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £600,000 | 196 | £3,061 | D | 78% |
5 MALKIN WOOD VIEW HD9 2AA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 226 | £841 | B | 77% |
2 FOREST WAY HD9 6HT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £665,000 | 227 | £2,930 | C | 77% |