HouseValuation
Home·HD9·Valuation

18, BURNSIDE DRIVE, HD9 2LY

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£272,565

Median £3,365/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,999Median £250,000£342,500
Estimated value: £272,565Last sold (Mar 2021): £145,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near HD9 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KEIPA DUNFORD ROAD
HD9 2DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£119,99974£1,622D88%
138 GREENFIELD ROAD
HD9 2LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00081£3,086D87%
18 BOSHAW VIEW
HD9 2TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00085£3,706B87%
5 TOWNHEAD
HD9 6BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,50078£3,365C84%
25 PARIS ROAD
HD9 1UA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,50091£3,764C84%
TREES DUNFORD ROAD
HD9 2DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£238,00070£3,400D83%
8 BURNSIDE DRIVE
HD9 2LY · Terraced
Jun 2025£160,00082£1,951C83%
103 DUNFORD ROAD
HD9 2DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00084£3,631D83%
93 ROUNDWAY
HD9 6AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00076£2,434D82%
3 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
HD9 2JR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£135,00078£1,731D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address