HouseValuation
Home·HD9·Valuation

116, GREENFIELD ROAD, HD9 2LP

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,000

Median £3,000/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,000Median £305,000£475,000
Estimated value: £348,000Last sold (Jun 2024): £340,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near HD9 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HOLLIN BRIGG LANE
HD9 2PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,000113£3,009D87%
75 STONY LANE
HD9 6DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,000103£2,165D85%
198A WOODHEAD ROAD
HD9 2NL · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000108£2,500D85%
KIRKLEIGH HOLMFIRTH ROAD
HD9 7LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000107£2,850D84%
138 GREENFIELD ROAD
HD9 2LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00081£3,086D84%
18 SPRING LANE
HD9 2LN · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000101£2,970D84%
2 WOODSIDE VIEW
HD9 2PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£352,000113£3,115C84%
24 RED LANE
HD9 5LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000110£3,000D83%
HAGG COTTAGE, 14 LOWER HAGG
HD9 3UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000127£3,740D83%
56 THIRSTIN ROAD
HD9 6JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£278,000114£2,439D83%

Dig deeper into this address