HouseValuation
Home·HD9·Valuation

25, GREENFIELD ROAD, HD9 2LA

Terraced·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£361,584

Median £2,916/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,500Median £340,000£475,000
Estimated value: £361,584Last sold (May 2001): £43,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near HD9 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
198A WOODHEAD ROAD
HD9 2NL · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000108£2,500D91%
265 DUNFORD ROAD
HD9 2RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£202,500107£1,893D88%
198B WOODHEAD ROAD
HD9 2NL · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,000109£2,294D87%
88 GREENFIELD ROAD
HD9 2LA · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000139£3,417D85%
NEW HAGG FARM (3) OLDFIELD ROAD
HD9 6RN · Terraced
Jan 2026£399,500137£2,916D84%
226 WOODHEAD ROAD
HD9 2SA · Terraced
May 2025£385,000118£3,263D82%
49 WILDSPUR MILLS
HD9 7BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,500108£2,597C82%
6 OLD MILL LANE
HD9 7LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£387,500126£3,075C81%
1 HOLLIN BRIGG LANE
HD9 2PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,000113£3,009D81%
29 MOORBROOK MILL DRIVE
HD9 1JL · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,000107£2,523C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address