HouseValuation
Home·HD8·Valuation

7, BRAMBLES COURT, HD8 9XT

Detached·202·EPC B
Estimated value
£594,082

Median £2,941/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £545,000£770,000
Estimated value: £594,082Last sold (Dec 2022): £599,920

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near HD8 9XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BRAMBLES COURT
HD8 9XT · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000160£3,406B86%
20 TINKER CROFT
HD8 0FU · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000187£2,941B85%
5 BEAUMONT STREET
HD8 9RJ · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000178£2,640A84%
19B RISHWORTH AVENUE
HD8 9SB · Detached
Jun 2025£585,000202£2,896B83%
2 TITHEFIELDS
HD8 0FX · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000176£2,216C82%
6 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
HD8 9HJ · Detached
Aug 2025£505,000179£2,821C82%
BUTTERMILK COTTAGE, 24 CHURCH STREET
HD8 9RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000172£3,081B82%
18 BLUEHILLS LANE
HD8 8RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£637,000196£3,250C81%
FALLEDGE COTTAGE FALLEDGE LANE
HD8 8YH · Detached
Oct 2025£770,000174£4,425B81%
26 THORPES AVENUE
HD8 8SP · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000184£2,337C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address