Estimated value
£369,810
Median £3,522/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£324,950Median £372,000£410,000
Estimated value: £369,810Last sold (May 2015): £259,950
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near HD8 9US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 WILLOW GARDENS HD8 9UY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 106 | £3,868 | B | 89% |
54 CLIFFE HILL VIEW HD8 9ZD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £324,950 | 111 | £2,927 | B | 87% |
14 FOXGLOVE DRIVE HD8 0ZH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 97 | £3,892 | B | 85% |
17 WILLOW GARDENS HD8 9UY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 106 | £3,113 | B | 85% |
24 SYCAMORE CROFT HD8 9UX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £372,000 | 124 | £3,000 | B | 84% |
25 CLIFFE HILL VIEW HD8 9ZD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 91 | £3,791 | B | 84% |
10 ASHLEIGH CLOSE HD8 8JT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 94 | £4,043 | B | 84% |
49 HIGH STREET HD8 9NS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 120 | £2,833 | C | 84% |
21 CROWN STREET HD8 9JN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 115 | £3,522 | C | 83% |