Estimated value
£216,456
Median £3,732/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £250,000£320,000
Estimated value: £216,456Last sold (Jul 2007): £172,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near HD8 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 GRAMPIAN CLOSE HD8 8NH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £288,000 | 57 | £5,053 | D | 85% |
18 KENYON BANK HD8 8TF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 63 | £4,206 | D | 85% |
2 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE HD8 9LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 59 | £4,237 | D | 85% |
8 GRAMPIAN CLOSE HD8 8NH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 67 | £4,776 | D | 81% |
6 BURTON ACRES WAY HD8 0RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 71 | £3,732 | D | 79% |
1 BIRDSEDGE LANE HD8 8XR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 51 | £2,353 | D | 79% |
22 LYDGATE DRIVE HD8 0EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 65 | £2,585 | D | 79% |
75 BARNSLEY ROAD HD8 8NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 56 | £2,946 | D | 79% |
36 HEATOR LANE HD8 8XJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 61 | £2,869 | D | 78% |